2 Gordon Rd Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
Estimated Value: $776,868 - $1,193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Gordon Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and is currently estimated at $979,467, approximately $615 per square foot. 2 Gordon Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School, Alpine Learning Group, and Little Crane Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage Limited Partnership
Bought by
Tuan Minh and Tran Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Saudino Michael
Bought by
Lpp Mortgage Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Kevin
Bought by
Ferri William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuan Minh | $510,000 | Attorney | |
| Lpp Mortgage Limited | -- | None Available | |
| Ferri William | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuan Minh | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferri William | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Lpp Mortgage Limited | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,093 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $11,706 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $11,440 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $11,440 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $10,827 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $11,053 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $10,827 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $10,711 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $10,510 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $10,344 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $9,993 | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $502,400 | $302,200 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map