2 Grant St Barrington, RI 02806
North Barrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Grant St, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $671,410, approximately $456 per square foot. 2 Grant St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Florio Glenn D and Florio Kayce
Bought by
Gale Jessie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,965
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$666,445
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Jessie H | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gale Jessie H | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,084 | $527,000 | $236,000 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $7,773 | $527,000 | $236,000 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $7,775 | $383,000 | $152,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $383,000 | $152,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $383,000 | $152,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $7,273 | $348,000 | $132,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $6,995 | $348,000 | $132,000 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $346,000 | $132,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $321,900 | $131,000 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $321,900 | $131,000 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | $5,875 | $321,900 | $131,000 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $284,900 | $131,000 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map