2 Great Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,865,000 - $2,305,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,211
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Great Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $2,034,275, approximately $483 per square foot. 2 Great Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Washer Clifford F and Washer Carol A
Bought by
Clifford F Washer T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Great Road Rt
Bought by
Washer Carol A and Washer Clifford F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford F Washer T | -- | None Available | |
| Washer Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $2,099,200 | $559,700 | $1,539,500 |
| 2024 | $23,597 | $1,986,300 | $533,100 | $1,453,200 |
| 2023 | $21,657 | $1,735,300 | $505,000 | $1,230,300 |
| 2022 | $21,864 | $1,610,000 | $505,000 | $1,105,000 |
| 2021 | $21,783 | $1,610,000 | $505,000 | $1,105,000 |
| 2020 | $21,363 | $1,620,900 | $480,700 | $1,140,200 |
| 2019 | $16,652 | $1,284,900 | $480,700 | $804,200 |
| 2018 | $16,774 | $1,220,800 | $419,400 | $801,400 |
| 2017 | $18,268 | $1,233,500 | $432,100 | $801,400 |
| 2016 | $17,357 | $1,135,900 | $392,800 | $743,100 |
| 2015 | $16,607 | $1,135,900 | $392,800 | $743,100 |
| 2014 | $17,111 | $1,089,200 | $374,100 | $715,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map