2 Green Blade Ln Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,427 - $497,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Green Blade Ln, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $438,357, approximately $234 per square foot. 2 Green Blade Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Simes Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Simes Roy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Rollins William E and Rollins Anna Kast
Bought by
Simes Roy M and Simes Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Outstanding Balance
$22,584
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$415,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simes Roy M | -- | None Available | |
| Simes Roy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simes Roy M | $105,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $284,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $258,940 | $60,000 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $235,400 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $214,000 | $14,940 | $199,060 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $205,510 | $14,940 | $190,570 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $202,060 | $14,940 | $187,120 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $202,090 | $14,940 | $187,150 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $208,350 | $14,940 | $232,130 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $189,410 | $14,940 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $172,190 | $14,940 | $207,600 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $156,540 | $14,940 | $164,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map