2 Gregory Ln Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $1,895,000 - $2,282,469
6
Beds
7
Baths
9,000
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Gregory Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $2,034,490, approximately $226 per square foot. 2 Gregory Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Culbertson Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Danjolell Robert L and Danjolell Maryann E
Bought by
Jia Xiaodan and Ying Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcnaney Thomas F and Mcnaney Bobbi J
Bought by
Danjolell Robert L and Dajolell Mary Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Dulgerian George
Bought by
Mcnaney Thomas F and Mcnaney Bobbi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jia Xiaodan | $1,050,000 | None Available | |
| Danjolell Robert L | $880,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnaney Thomas F | $650,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jia Xiaodan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danjolell Robert L | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnaney Thomas F | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,169 | $827,780 | $339,780 | $488,000 |
| 2025 | $13,775 | $827,780 | $339,780 | $488,000 |
| 2024 | $13,775 | $827,780 | $339,780 | $488,000 |
| 2023 | $13,341 | $827,780 | $339,780 | $488,000 |
| 2022 | $13,049 | $827,780 | $339,780 | $488,000 |
| 2021 | $19,949 | $827,780 | $339,780 | $488,000 |
| 2020 | $19,852 | $723,700 | $312,350 | $411,350 |
| 2019 | $19,537 | $723,700 | $312,350 | $411,350 |
| 2018 | $19,324 | $723,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,260 | $723,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $723,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $723,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $723,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map