2 Gretchen Cir Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $214,186 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Gretchen Cir, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $224,047, approximately $165 per square foot. 2 Gretchen Cir is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Havelock Elementary School, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Sold by
Chambers David S
Bought by
Chambers Sandra Stowell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Sandra Stowell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $124,730 | $35,000 | $89,730 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $124,730 | $35,000 | $89,730 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $124,730 | $35,000 | $89,730 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $102,130 | $30,000 | $72,130 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $102,130 | $30,000 | $72,130 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $102,130 | $30,000 | $72,130 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $102,130 | $30,000 | $72,130 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $102,130 | $30,000 | $72,130 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $102,130 | $30,000 | $72,130 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $119,470 | $40,000 | $79,470 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $119,470 | $40,000 | $79,470 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $119,470 | $40,000 | $79,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map