2 Grundys Way Cumberland, RI 02864
Arnold Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Grundys Way, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $877,630, approximately $284 per square foot. 2 Grundys Way is a home with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Pichette Donald N and Pichette Stephanie A
Bought by
Britt Francis V and Britt Anne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,600
Outstanding Balance
$546,593
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Troiano James A and Troiano Shannon C
Bought by
Pichette Donald N and Pichette Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Thorp Timothy E
Bought by
Troiano James A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Francis V | $722,000 | None Available | |
| Britt Francis V | $722,000 | None Available | |
| Pichette Donald N | $485,000 | -- | |
| Pichette Donald N | $485,000 | -- | |
| Troiano James A | $527,000 | -- | |
| Troiano James A | $527,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Francis V | $577,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Troiano James A | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,881 | $723,800 | $181,500 | $542,300 |
| 2024 | $8,649 | $723,800 | $181,500 | $542,300 |
| 2023 | $8,411 | $723,800 | $181,500 | $542,300 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $547,000 | $138,500 | $408,500 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $547,000 | $138,500 | $408,500 |
| 2020 | $7,833 | $547,000 | $138,500 | $408,500 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | $494,300 | $135,100 | $359,200 |
| 2018 | $982 | $494,300 | $135,100 | $359,200 |
| 2017 | $7,518 | $494,300 | $135,100 | $359,200 |
| 2016 | $8,292 | $485,500 | $129,600 | $355,900 |
| 2015 | $8,292 | $485,500 | $129,600 | $355,900 |
| 2014 | $8,292 | $485,500 | $129,600 | $355,900 |
| 2013 | $7,383 | $467,900 | $134,300 | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map