2 Gull Rd Hicksville, NY 11801
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $615,644
Studio
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Gull Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801 and is currently estimated at $590,322, approximately $537 per square foot. 2 Gull Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hicksville Middle School, Hicksville High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Cates Barbara and Corrinston Victoria Ann
Bought by
Corriston Realty Llc Iii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Corriston Joseph J
Bought by
Corriston Realty Llc Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Gross Marilyn Corriston
Bought by
Corriston Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Corriston Trust
Bought by
Corriston Joseph J and Cates Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Kwas Richard
Bought by
Kwas William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corriston Realty Llc Iii | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corriston Realty Llc Iii | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corriston Joseph J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Corriston Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Kwas William | $356,000 | -- |