Estimated Value: $2,204,565 - $2,279,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hampton Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020 and is currently estimated at $2,241,783, approximately $626 per square foot. 2 Hampton Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Great Neck South Middle School, and Great Neck South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,044 | $1,368 | $840 | $528 |
| 2024 | $9,446 | $1,330 | $817 | $513 |
| 2023 | $23,342 | $1,428 | $877 | $551 |
| 2022 | $23,342 | $1,428 | $877 | $551 |
| 2021 | $20,025 | $1,601 | $943 | $658 |
| 2020 | $21,154 | $1,590 | $1,589 | $1 |
| 2019 | $20,467 | $1,704 | $1,668 | $36 |
| 2018 | $19,823 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,704 | $1,931 | $1,681 | $250 |
| 2016 | $20,258 | $2,044 | $1,606 | $438 |
| 2015 | $8,815 | $2,158 | $1,511 | $647 |
| 2014 | $8,815 | $2,158 | $1,511 | $647 |
| 2013 | $8,736 | $2,264 | $1,585 | $679 |
Source: Public Records
Map