2 Harbor Watch Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Harbor Watch Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $304,027, approximately $172 per square foot. 2 Harbor Watch Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Holt Steven H
Bought by
Coleman Naza M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,977
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lockspointe Assocs Inc
Bought by
Hickman David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,680
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Naza M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Hickman David P | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Naza M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickman David P | $177,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $282,600 | $85,000 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $269,400 | $85,000 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $276,400 | $85,000 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $235,400 | $65,000 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $213,800 | $55,000 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $211,100 | $55,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $196,700 | $45,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $190,900 | $45,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $186,100 | $45,000 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map