2 Harbour Ct Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $1,001,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Harbour Ct, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $795,068, approximately $602 per square foot. 2 Harbour Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Doyle Steven J and Doyle Susan S
Bought by
Doyle Family Living Trust and Doyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Doyle Steven J and Doyle Susan S
Bought by
Doyle Steven J and Doyle Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Siemietkowski John and Siemietkowski Marianne
Bought by
Doyle Steven J and Doyle Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Steven J | $133,000 | B Franklin Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,144 | $380,000 | $273,800 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $380,000 | $273,800 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $380,000 | $273,800 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $380,000 | $273,800 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $380,000 | $273,800 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $380,000 | $273,800 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $402,400 | $273,800 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $6,990 | $402,400 | $273,800 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $7,102 | $402,400 | $273,800 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $7,098 | $402,400 | $273,800 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $7,135 | $402,400 | $273,800 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $6,869 | $402,400 | $273,800 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map