2 Harvard St Unit A Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,487,399
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Harvard St Unit A, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,293,600, approximately $407 per square foot. 2 Harvard St Unit A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Brackett Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Aronson James N
Bought by
Aronson James N and Breen Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,937
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,082,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronson James N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aronson James N | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,625 | $1,172,200 | $534,500 | $637,700 |
| 2024 | $11,613 | $1,096,600 | $505,700 | $590,900 |
| 2023 | $12,055 | $1,075,400 | $442,500 | $632,900 |
| 2022 | $11,758 | $1,029,600 | $402,300 | $627,300 |
| 2021 | $11,356 | $1,001,400 | $402,300 | $599,100 |
| 2020 | $11,075 | $1,001,400 | $402,300 | $599,100 |
| 2019 | $9,464 | $840,500 | $402,300 | $438,200 |
| 2018 | $9,637 | $794,500 | $356,300 | $438,200 |
| 2017 | $8,916 | $709,900 | $298,800 | $411,100 |
| 2016 | $9,087 | $709,900 | $298,800 | $411,100 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $625,200 | $258,600 | $366,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map