2 Haviland Ct Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,014 - $1,369,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Haviland Ct, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,150,004, approximately $385 per square foot. 2 Haviland Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Turn of River School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Olds Stuart O and Olds Kim M
Bought by
Jacobson Victoria K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Victoria K | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Victoria K | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobson Victoria K | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobson Victoria K | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,775 | $548,980 | $255,450 | $293,530 |
| 2024 | $12,495 | $548,980 | $255,450 | $293,530 |
| 2023 | $13,428 | $548,980 | $255,450 | $293,530 |
| 2022 | $11,695 | $444,180 | $193,520 | $250,660 |
| 2021 | $11,535 | $444,180 | $193,520 | $250,660 |
| 2020 | $11,251 | $444,180 | $193,520 | $250,660 |
| 2019 | $11,251 | $444,180 | $193,520 | $250,660 |
| 2018 | $10,860 | $444,180 | $193,520 | $250,660 |
| 2017 | $11,132 | $435,010 | $201,940 | $233,070 |
| 2016 | $10,797 | $435,010 | $201,940 | $233,070 |
| 2015 | $10,501 | $435,010 | $201,940 | $233,070 |
| 2014 | $10,140 | $435,010 | $201,940 | $233,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map