2 Heathcote Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $510,661 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Heathcote Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $544,415, approximately $394 per square foot. 2 Heathcote Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,959 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $7,620 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $8,066 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $7,761 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $7,573 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $7,414 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $7,276 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $6,997 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $6,793 | $137,900 | $81,200 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map