2 Hebert Ln Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $587,963 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hebert Ln, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $613,491, approximately $294 per square foot. 2 Hebert Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Hebert Jay A and Hebert Carolyn J
Bought by
Hebert Jay A and Hebert Carolyn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Jay A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $495,300 | $142,600 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $446,800 | $130,300 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $415,000 | $130,300 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $362,600 | $126,300 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $337,000 | $114,300 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $329,800 | $114,300 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $317,300 | $114,300 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $5,003 | $304,700 | $109,500 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $292,000 | $106,300 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $278,000 | $106,300 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $255,700 | $104,700 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map