2 Heritage Ct Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Heritage Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $442,821, approximately $243 per square foot. 2 Heritage Ct is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Short Theodore W and Short Amy S
Bought by
Aughenbaugh Jeremy A and Aughenbaugh Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Outstanding Balance
$233,494
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Short Theodore W and Short Amy S
Bought by
Short Theodore W and Short Amy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Short Theodore W and Short Amy S
Bought by
Short Theodore W and Short Amy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Dutcher Steven O and Dutcher Marina
Bought by
Short Ted and Short Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Piper Joseph W and Piper Cathy J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Dutcher Steven
Bought by
Piper Joseph W and Piper Cathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property