2 Higgins Ave Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $290,010 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Higgins Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $318,503, approximately $156 per square foot. 2 Higgins Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clementon Elementary School and South Jersey Sudbury School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,264 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $152,100 | $41,700 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $6,585 | $169,800 | $41,200 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $6,345 | $169,800 | $41,200 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $169,800 | $41,200 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $6,133 | $169,800 | $41,200 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map