2 High Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $2,131,086 - $2,430,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 High Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $2,271,522, approximately $757 per square foot. 2 High Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Robert Robert M M
Bought by
Chajllan Jean M and Silva Huraci D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$638,181
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,633,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Malaer Louis R
Bought by
Robert Vittoria and Vittoria Robert Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chajllan Jean M | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Robert Vittoria | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chajllan Jean M | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $976,600 | $444,300 | $532,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,247,700 | $444,300 | $803,400 |
| 2022 | $10,637 | $1,247,700 | $444,300 | $803,400 |
| 2021 | $10,637 | $808,700 | $444,300 | $364,400 |
| 2020 | $12,548 | $808,700 | $444,300 | $364,400 |
| 2019 | $12,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $661,400 | $377,600 | $283,800 |
| 2017 | $10,510 | $622,600 | $355,400 | $267,200 |
| 2016 | $10,687 | $622,600 | $355,400 | $267,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $622,600 | $355,400 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $622,600 | $355,400 | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map