2 Highpoint Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,067 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Highpoint Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $512,267, approximately $160 per square foot. 2 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Alvis C. Story Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Miller Steven Austin
Bought by
Robertson Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,148
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$504,119
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Ray | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $256,546 | $103,938 | $152,608 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $340,370 | $103,938 | $238,646 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $309,427 | $103,938 | $243,219 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $265,046 | $103,938 | $192,932 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $272,569 | $79,482 | $193,087 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $249,245 | $76,425 | $172,820 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $199,133 | $73,368 | $125,765 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $182,270 | $73,368 | $118,470 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $193,171 | $73,368 | $119,803 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $176,068 | $73,368 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $136,942 | $42,000 | $94,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map