2 Hillcrest Rd Towaco, NJ 07082
Estimated Value: $564,775 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hillcrest Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082 and is currently estimated at $687,444, approximately $396 per square foot. 2 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Apple Montessori School of Towaco, and Chapel Hill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Menendez Robert and Menendez Josephine
Bought by
Chung John H and Chung Sara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,506
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$599,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Graul Douglas and Graul Barbara
Bought by
Menendez Robert and Menendez Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung John H | $282,500 | -- | |
| Menendez Robert | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung John H | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menendez Robert | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,376 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $9,179 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $9,179 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $8,203 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $8,203 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $8,547 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $8,473 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $8,259 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $8,083 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $7,953 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $7,838 | $351,300 | $180,500 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map