2 Hillside Dr Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $680,826 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hillside Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $768,207, approximately $247 per square foot. 2 Hillside Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $764,100 | $222,600 | $541,500 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $391,200 | $87,800 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $389,100 | $87,800 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $389,100 | $87,800 | $301,300 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $389,100 | $87,800 | $301,300 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $389,100 | $87,800 | $301,300 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $389,100 | $87,800 | $301,300 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $291,800 | $65,800 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $291,800 | $65,800 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $291,800 | $65,800 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $291,800 | $65,800 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $291,800 | $65,800 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map