NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $984,178

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,066 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2018

Current estimated payment $6,304 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Deretchin Elementary School Rated A
  • Game Room
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of April 2023

Beautiful brick five bedroom home built by Emerald. Dramatic two story family room with fireplace and a wall of windows. The kitchen has a gas cooktop, double stainless steel ovens, a work island, breakfast bar and granite counter tops. Extensive wood flooring downstairs as well as on the second floor. There are wrought iron balusters topped with a wood railings on the stairs and across the cat walk. Master bath has a corner whirlpool tub, separate shower and marble counter tops. Upstairs there are four bedrooms and a media room. The third bay of the tandem 3 car garage was finished into an air conditioned bonus room, currently used as a band room that could become a workshop, exercise room, office, or just fully air conditioned storage. Tankless water heaters. Large lot with huge backyard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Dunn

Richards & Associates Real Est License #0453444 Listed on: 11/03/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Zac Kingery

RE/MAX Integrity License #0755381

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 4,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room
  • Home Office
  • Game Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/25/22
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Wdlnds Village Sterling Ridge 66 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2022-07-25

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2534
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Sterling Ridge 66
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:9699-66-01600
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4066.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Game Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Oversized

Schools

  • Elementary School: DERETCHIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$575,000
Current Estimated Value
$984,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Relo Direct Inc
Bought by
Freevol Jason W and Freevol Kari L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Razzaque Sonia T and Rahman Shamsur
Bought by
Relo Direct Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Bought by
Razzaque Sonia T and Rahman Shamsur

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Jakeway William T and Jakeway Natalya G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$401,660
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Razzaque Sonia T -- First American Title
Relocation Advantage Llc -- First American Title
Jakeway William T -- Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Freevol Jason W $417,000
Previous Owner Razzaque Sonia T $398,400
Previous Owner Jakeway William T $401,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market -- -- --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Rented $4,200 -6.7% --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Price Changed $4,500 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Rent $4,500 -6.3% --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Off Market $4,800 -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Rent $4,800 +33.3% --
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $3,600 -- --
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Rented $3,600 -4.0% --
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Rent $3,750 0.0% --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2018 04/28/18 For Sale $575,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,612 $992,988 $120,000 $872,988
2024 $13,212 $686,000 $120,000 $566,000
2023 $13,212 $715,000 $12,000 $703,000
2022 $13,135 $650,000 $120,000 $530,000
2021 $11,347 $520,120 $112,240 $407,880
2020 $11,146 $489,310 $112,240 $377,070
2019 $12,522 $531,900 $112,240 $419,660
2018 $12,227 $519,360 $112,240 $407,120
2017 $12,379 $519,360 $112,240 $407,120
2016 $13,098 $549,540 $112,240 $437,300
2015 $12,341 $570,590 $112,240 $462,000
2014 $12,341 $518,720 $112,240 $406,480

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 34406681

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9699-66-01600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.