2 Hoffield Ct Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $475,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hoffield Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $443,156, approximately $368 per square foot. 2 Hoffield Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Clay Lottie M
Bought by
Clay Lottie M and Vaughn Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,484
Outstanding Balance
$191,632
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Weitzel Christine L
Bought by
Clay Earl C and Clay Lottie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Spence William N
Bought by
Weitzel Christine L and Spence Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1971
Sold by
Glenwilde Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Spence William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Lottie M | -- | Integrity T&E Co Llc | |
| Clay Earl C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Weitzel Christine L | -- | -- | |
| Spence William N | $35,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Lottie M | $214,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $309,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $288,300 | $82,900 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $285,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $279,400 | $82,900 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $267,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $255,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $244,200 | $75,900 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map