2 Holly Dr Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $503,306 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Holly Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $605,577, approximately $336 per square foot. 2 Holly Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Chambers William L and Hambers Muriel M
Bought by
Bell Gregory R and Bell Tory H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Gregory R | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bell Gregory R | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Gregory R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $318,000 | $89,300 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $318,000 | $89,300 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $233,900 | $60,200 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $233,900 | $60,200 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $233,900 | $60,200 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $233,900 | $60,200 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $233,900 | $60,200 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $217,500 | $60,200 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $217,500 | $60,200 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $217,500 | $60,200 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $217,500 | $60,200 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $217,500 | $60,200 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map