2 Holt St Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,407 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Holt St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $364,352, approximately $245 per square foot. 2 Holt St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $326,800 | $97,400 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $271,200 | $84,700 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $271,200 | $84,700 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $171,500 | $48,700 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $171,500 | $48,700 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $171,500 | $48,700 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $171,500 | $48,700 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $135,400 | $48,700 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $135,400 | $48,700 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $135,400 | $48,700 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $135,800 | $53,200 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $135,800 | $53,200 | $82,600 |
| 2013 | $2,687 | $135,800 | $53,200 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map