2 Hudson Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $917,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hudson Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $803,386, approximately $338 per square foot. 2 Hudson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Hall Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Ishida Akio
Bought by
Hall Sean and Hall Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Sean M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Sean M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Sean | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Sean M | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Sean | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,207 | $641,700 | $296,700 | $345,000 |
| 2024 | $14,095 | $641,700 | $296,700 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $13,804 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $13,804 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $13,543 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $13,412 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $13,407 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $12,985 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $12,874 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $12,612 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $12,466 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | $12,166 | $484,700 | $240,800 | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map