2 Hunt Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hunt Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $432,122, approximately $223 per square foot. 2 Hunt Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Durbin
Bought by
Hettel David A and Hettel Grace K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1975
Bought by
Durbin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hettel David A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Durbin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $24,750 | $4,840 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $24,750 | $4,840 | $19,910 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $24,750 | $4,840 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $24,750 | $4,840 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $24,750 | $4,840 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $5,101 | $24,750 | $4,840 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $24,750 | $4,840 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $26,000 | $4,840 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $26,000 | $4,840 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $26,000 | $4,840 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $26,000 | $4,840 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $26,000 | $4,840 | $21,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map