2 Hurdle Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $312,459 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hurdle Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $327,115, approximately $105 per square foot. 2 Hurdle Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Parker Clay J and Parker Larry J ,
Bought by
Newman Bryan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcleod Construction Llc
Bought by
Parker Clay J and Parker Larry J ,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Bryan W | $170,000 | -- | |
| Parker Clay J | $207,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $200,000 | $28,500 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $200,000 | $28,500 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $200,000 | $28,500 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $200,000 | $28,500 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $200,000 | $28,500 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $177,900 | $28,500 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $177,900 | $28,500 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $177,900 | $28,500 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $177,900 | $28,500 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $209,500 | $28,500 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $209,500 | $28,500 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map