2 Industrial Dr Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $1,054,919
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Industrial Dr, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $1,054,919, approximately $263 per square foot. 2 Industrial Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
2 Ind Llc
Bought by
First Class Re Holdings
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Luclal Enterprises Llc
Bought by
2 Ind Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Class Re Holdings | $775,000 | National Granite Title Ins | |
| 2 Ind Llc | $515,000 | William O'keeffe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Class Re Holdings | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2 Ind Llc | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,734 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $18,961 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $18,961 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $18,521 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $18,783 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $19,259 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $18,350 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $18,350 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $18,511 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2016 | $18,231 | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $102,700 | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map