2 Inman Place Cambridge, MA 02139
Mid-Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,232 - $1,725,000
About This Home
Beautiful & sunny duplex 1 bedroom apartment with study: living room, bathroom, bedroom and study on the 1st floor, built in bookshelves in living room, stylish with a lot of storage. Family room, dining area and kitchen in finished basement. Dining area opens up to the 1st floor. Dishwasher & Laundry in the unit. All hardwood floor. Conveniently located right between Harvard & MIT, about 7 minutes walk to Central Sq T stop and 8 minutes to Inman Sq, 1 block from Whole Foods Market. Walk to parks, restaurants, coffee shops, bookstores and everything you might need in Mid/Central Sq area of vibrant Cambridge. Lease will ends on 8/30/2024 and can be renewed.73203 589
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Place Rt | $1,395,000 | None Available | |
| Reyburn Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Inman Place Rt | -- | -- | |
| Reyburn Eric N | $549,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inman Place Rt | $976,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyburn Eric N | $411,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $1,239,500 | $799,800 | $439,700 |
| 2024 | $7,649 | $1,292,100 | $868,600 | $423,500 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $1,256,800 | $885,000 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $1,245,500 | $909,400 | $336,100 |
| 2021 | $6,852 | $1,171,300 | $847,700 | $323,600 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $1,148,500 | $830,900 | $317,600 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $1,021,700 | $729,800 | $291,900 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $930,700 | $659,600 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $903,000 | $645,600 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $781,600 | $541,700 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $682,500 | $468,800 | $213,700 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $596,100 | $404,200 | $191,900 |
Map
- 287 Harvard St Unit 71
- 280 Harvard St Unit 4D
- 280 Harvard St Unit 1A
- 280 Harvard St Unit 2D
- 269 Harvard St Unit 34
- 269 Harvard St Unit 19
- 269 Harvard St Unit 23
- 18 Clinton St Unit A
- 18 Clinton St Unit Front
- 20 Fayette St Unit 3
- 149A Bishop Allen Unit A
- 393 Broadway Unit 10
- 196 Prospect St
- 321 Harvard St Unit 307
- 6 Crawford St Unit 5
- 12 Inman St Unit 23
- 12 Inman St Unit 33
- 216 Prospect St Unit 1
- 104 Hancock St Unit 7
- 42 Fayette St
- 2 Inman Place
- 2 Inman Place Unit 2
- 2 Inman Place Unit 1
- 2 Inman Place Unit 7
- 57 West St
- 9 West St
- 9 West St Unit 2
- 51 Inman St Unit 47-41
- 51 Inman St Unit 31T
- 51 Inman St Unit 31A
- 51 Inman St Unit 47-42
- 51 Inman St Unit 23
- 51 Inman St Unit 47-23
- 51 Inman St Unit B
- 51 Inman St Unit T
- 51 Inman St Unit R
- 51 Inman St
- 7 West Place
- 5 West Place
- 5 West Place Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.