2 Irene Ct Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $465,014 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Irene Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $473,504, approximately $337 per square foot. 2 Irene Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Kramer Benedicte K
Bought by
Saleh Amal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Kays Lynn Anne and Warren Meleste M
Bought by
Saleh Amal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Amal | $285,000 | Investors Title Company Clay | |
| Saleh Amel | -- | Investors Title Company Clay | |
| Saleh Amal | -- | Investors Title Company Clay |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $83,430 | $70,780 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $72,030 | $53,300 | $18,730 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $72,030 | $53,300 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $70,270 | $53,300 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $70,270 | $53,300 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $65,170 | $49,210 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $65,170 | $49,210 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $49,000 | $27,300 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $49,000 | $27,300 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $44,760 | $23,500 | $21,260 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $44,760 | $23,500 | $21,260 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $40,660 | $9,180 | $31,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map