Estimated Value: $286,055 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Irma Ct, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $303,514, approximately $115 per square foot. 2 Irma Ct is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Milkey Henry F and Milkey Sharon L
Bought by
Milkey Henry M and Olson Vickie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milkey Henry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $132,500 | $42,500 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $125,500 | $42,500 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $112,000 | $42,500 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $108,000 | $42,500 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $101,000 | $42,500 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $98,500 | $42,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $98,500 | $42,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $96,500 | $37,000 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $103,500 | $44,500 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $118,000 | $44,500 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map