2 Iron Forge Rd Lincoln, RI 02865
Saylesville Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Iron Forge Rd, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $737,855, approximately $295 per square foot. 2 Iron Forge Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Upper Elementary School, and Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Elgar John A and Elgar Lisa A
Bought by
Elgar John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Rinquette Donald A and Rinquette Joann H
Bought by
Elgar John A and Elgar Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elgar John A | -- | -- | |
| Elgar John A | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elgar John A | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elgar John A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elgar John A | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,217 | $681,700 | $248,800 | $432,900 |
| 2024 | $8,774 | $505,700 | $130,300 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $505,700 | $130,300 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $8,319 | $505,700 | $130,300 | $375,400 |
| 2021 | $7,426 | $366,000 | $102,800 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $7,357 | $365,300 | $102,800 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $334,600 | $113,000 | $221,600 |
| 2017 | $7,328 | $334,600 | $113,000 | $221,600 |
| 2016 | $7,227 | $334,600 | $113,000 | $221,600 |
| 2015 | $8,144 | $346,100 | $102,400 | $243,700 |
| 2014 | $8,158 | $346,100 | $102,400 | $243,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map