2 Isaac Dr Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $539,584
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Isaac Dr, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $486,646, approximately $250 per square foot. 2 Isaac Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Rebecca Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Martin Frances J
Bought by
Schanuel Greg M and Schanuel Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,604
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Martin Frances J and Martin Danny J
Bought by
Martin Frances J and Frances J Martin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schanuel Greg M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Frances J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schanuel Greg M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $60,036 | $11,571 | $48,465 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $53,128 | $10,239 | $42,889 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $53,128 | $10,239 | $42,889 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $49,193 | $9,481 | $39,712 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $49,193 | $9,481 | $39,712 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $49,193 | $9,481 | $39,712 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $49,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $49,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $49,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $49,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map