2 Jacklynn Ct Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $624,727 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Jacklynn Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $701,682, approximately $308 per square foot. 2 Jacklynn Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Old Bonhomme Elementary School, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Kessel Donna
Bought by
Donna M Kessel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna M Kessel Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $110,160 | $76,420 | $33,740 |
| 2024 | $7,742 | $110,090 | $56,430 | $53,660 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $110,090 | $56,430 | $53,660 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $88,460 | $46,170 | $42,290 |
| 2021 | $6,482 | $88,460 | $46,170 | $42,290 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $79,990 | $46,700 | $33,290 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $79,990 | $46,700 | $33,290 |
| 2018 | $6,428 | $82,790 | $42,450 | $40,340 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $82,790 | $42,450 | $40,340 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $63,140 | $38,210 | $24,930 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $63,140 | $38,210 | $24,930 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $63,140 | $18,790 | $44,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map