2 Jackson Ave Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Jackson Ave, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $738,471, approximately $483 per square foot. 2 Jackson Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2022
Sold by
Waugh Joseph A and Waugh Kim M
Bought by
Waugh Peabody T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Touchette Charles A and Touchette Lorraine A
Bought by
Waugh Joseph A and Waugh Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waugh Peabody T | -- | None Available | |
| Waugh Joseph A | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waugh Joseph A | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Joseph A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Joseph A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $694,300 | $320,100 | $374,200 |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $656,100 | $320,100 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $603,200 | $266,800 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $558,600 | $232,000 | $326,600 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $501,600 | $210,900 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $448,800 | $210,900 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $449,700 | $210,900 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $426,100 | $188,300 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $405,400 | $188,300 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $357,800 | $188,300 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $341,600 | $188,300 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map