K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $720,000
**MULTIPLE BIDS** HIGHEST AND BEST BY 12PM MON 3.8.21. This Gorgeous, Contemporary, Immaculate home overlooks a beautiful wood line on a tranquil, corner lot with a fabulous “staycation” outdoor recreation zone. As you enter this sprawling split-level home, the natural light from the Picture Window in the Oversized Living Room will greet you along with the beautiful wood burning fireplace. The LR is open to the DR & beautifully UPDATED Kitchen with Granite Counters & Backsplash. Off the kitchen is the BONUS Cathedral Ceiling Sunroom leading you to the backyard. Also, the 1st flr has 3 Lrge Bedrooms including the Master with access to the full UPDATED Spa-Like Bathroom. The lower level affords you a coveted HOME OFFICE, a large Family Room with wet-bar, separate Game Room or 4th bedrm and a 3/4 Bath. In-Law Potential in the LL. The backyard offers you Multiple Decks, Above-Ground Pool, Hot-Tub and Patio on this beautiful nearly 1 acre lot. Fantastic Commuter local. Close to 495, MBTA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield Listed on: 02/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raimondi Michael | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Price Christopher | $296,000 | -- | |
| Price Christopher | $296,000 | -- | |
| Brown Scott | $219,000 | -- | |
| Brown Scott | $219,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $287,722 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $287,722 | -- | |
| Broderick Michael | $348,900 | -- | |
| Broderick Michael | $348,900 | -- | |
| Chris & Jeanne Ft | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Christopher | $287,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Scott | $232,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick Michael | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $480,000 | +11.7% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | For Sale | $429,900 | +45.2% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Sold | $296,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Off Market | $296,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $545,800 | $187,900 | $357,900 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $537,900 | $196,800 | $341,100 |
| 2023 | $6,595 | $507,700 | $185,600 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $444,600 | $168,700 | $275,900 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $379,100 | $160,700 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $368,300 | $156,000 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $352,200 | $150,100 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $336,200 | $150,100 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $301,700 | $136,400 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $289,400 | $136,500 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $279,200 | $133,800 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $266,300 | $127,400 | $138,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Abate
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 965-8844
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Astore
RE/MAX
(508) 944-2165
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Francis Gropman
Conway - Wareham
(774) 263-8989
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72790853
APN: NORT-000032-000000-000040-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.