Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Langone
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wilmington
(978) 423-4446
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,901 - $1,146,000
Great layout in this open concept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial with a 2 car garage and farmers porch on a 1/2 acre + lot. Walk in from the garage into the large kitchen with hw, dining area, granite, island, pantry and stainless appliances. Formal dining room off the kitchen as well as a large fireplaced family room. 2nd floor consists of 3 bedrooms and an office. The master suite is sure to impress with a gas fireplace, 2 walk-in closets and master bath. 2 newly built houses on either side. Don't miss out on this different style home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wilmington Listed on: 01/15/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patz Garry A | $179,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patz Garry A | $143,600 | |
| Closed | Patz Garry A | $145,500 | |
| Closed | Patz Garry A | $143,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Sold | $653,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Off Market | $653,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Sale | $659,900 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,780 | $679,500 | $317,800 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $7,758 | $678,700 | $317,800 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $625,200 | $288,900 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $545,600 | $240,600 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $6,992 | $505,200 | $218,700 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $520,100 | $218,700 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $473,700 | $208,300 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $424,300 | $198,400 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $415,900 | $198,400 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $389,900 | $189,100 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $378,100 | $189,100 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $359,100 | $180,100 | $179,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Langone
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wilmington
(978) 423-4446
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jocelyn Lindgren-George
Compass
(978) 799-8094
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71949321
APN: WILM-000033-000000-000000-000019A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.