2 James St Mine Hill, NJ 07803
Estimated Value: $447,652 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 James St, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 and is currently estimated at $528,913, approximately $297 per square foot. 2 James St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Canfield Avenue School and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Reales Maria
Bought by
Reales Maria and Williams Ida P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reales Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $266,800 | $137,300 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $7,823 | $266,800 | $137,300 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map