2 Jamie Ln Unit 2E Manchester, CT 06042
Robertson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Jamie Ln Unit 2E, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $270,081, approximately $223 per square foot. 2 Jamie Ln Unit 2E is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $117,700 | $0 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $117,700 | $0 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $117,700 | $0 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $117,700 | $0 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $108,400 | $0 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $108,400 | $0 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $108,400 | $0 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $108,400 | $0 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $108,400 | $0 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $105,800 | $0 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $105,800 | $0 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $105,800 | $0 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map