2 Jerome Ct Charleston, SC 29414
Shadowmoss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,779 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Jerome Ct, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $445,445, approximately $275 per square foot. 2 Jerome Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School and West Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Larry G and Smith Susan E
Bought by
Cooper Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Linda J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,251 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $930 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $972 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |