R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Caron
Town & Country Realty
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $620,000
Sparkling Ranch in the Canterberry section of Sandwich nicely remodeled.. 3 bedrooms, 2 full new baths, new kitchen complete with stainless appliances,bright living room with sliders to a large deck overlooking private backyard. good sized dining room, new roof and 2 car garage. Move in ready!!! Close to shopping, restaurants and highway access approximately 1 mile. To help visualize this home's floorplan and to highlight its potential, virtual furnishings may have been added to photos found in this listing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Caitlin | $334,950 | None Available | |
| Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Robinson John | $293,500 | -- | |
| Robinson John | $293,500 | -- | |
| Robinson John | $293,500 | -- | |
| White Stacey | $118,000 | -- | |
| White Stacey | $118,000 | -- | |
| Briggs Stephanie | $32,400 | -- | |
| Briggs Stephanie N | $32,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Caitlin | $328,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Stephanie N | $250,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Stephanie N | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $334,950 | -2.9% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Sale | $344,900 | +3.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Off Market | $334,950 | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $521,800 | $172,000 | $349,800 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $483,600 | $153,600 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $443,800 | $139,700 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $369,900 | $124,700 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $337,900 | $119,900 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $310,500 | $117,100 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $295,700 | $115,000 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $272,800 | $111,000 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $258,400 | $107,400 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $253,800 | $106,300 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $240,400 | $95,800 | $144,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Caron
Town & Country Realty
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kim Ouellette
(508) 728-1700
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72589492
APN: SAND-000022-000101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.