Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheena Santos
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 443-4934
35 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,120,000 - $2,662,000
Welcome to this phenomenal, custom designed home equipped w/ movie theatre, indoor sports court, wine cellar & home gym. As you drive up to this one of a kind Bedford estate, the large driveway, stone columns w/ lighting & beautiful plantings grace the front & welcome you instantly. This custom home is in a stellar location just minutes to the center of town, sidewalks lead you to shopping & dining options. The home offers 5,700 sq ft of living on 3 finished flrs. From the floors to the 9' ceilings, you will notice architectural accents that flourish throughout: beautiful 4†h/w flrs w/ a rich walnut stain, coffered ceilings & built-ins. The foyer greets you as it opens up to the elegant combo living/dining rm w/ butlers pantry equipped w/ wine fridge, ideal for entertaining. Brimming w/ natural light, the family rm opens to the large kitchen equipped w/ a 10' island, walk-in pantry, 48" Wolf range, double oven & 60" Subzero. Stunning level lot with patio, fire-pit & custom shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 02/05/2020
Co-Listed By
Carmen Brickman
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Zhong | $1,900,000 | None Available | |
| Middlesex Development | $485,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell Tr Judith L | -- | -- | |
| Odonnell Tr Judith L | -- | -- | |
| Chester | -- | -- | |
| Chester | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middlesex Development | $656,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | $1,900,000 | -4.9% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Price Changed | $1,998,000 | -7.0% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Sale | $2,148,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $2,292,100 | $529,100 | $1,763,000 |
| 2024 | $25,933 | $2,182,900 | $503,900 | $1,679,000 |
| 2023 | $23,732 | $1,901,600 | $475,900 | $1,425,700 |
| 2022 | $24,295 | $1,789,000 | $433,000 | $1,356,000 |
| 2021 | $14,577 | $1,775,900 | $419,900 | $1,356,000 |
| 2020 | $22,815 | $1,731,000 | $419,900 | $1,311,100 |
| 2019 | $13,019 | $944,900 | $419,900 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $7,054 | $513,400 | $399,700 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $427,400 | $321,900 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $5,888 | $385,369 | $279,900 | $105,469 |
| 2015 | $5,824 | $398,356 | $279,900 | $118,456 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $359,800 | $241,300 | $118,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheena Santos
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 443-4934
35 in this area
79 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Carmen Brickman
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Wei Wenny Fu
Phoenix Real Estate
(781) 530-6118
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72616092
APN: BEDF-000055-000000-000109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.