2 Jones Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,293 - $996,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Jones Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $860,573, approximately $413 per square foot. 2 Jones Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,327 | $683,300 | $308,500 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $676,400 | $308,500 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $606,700 | $257,100 | $349,600 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $551,500 | $223,600 | $327,900 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $486,000 | $203,300 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $495,000 | $203,300 | $291,700 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $444,600 | $203,300 | $241,300 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $441,400 | $181,500 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $412,700 | $181,500 | $231,200 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $391,400 | $181,500 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $349,400 | $181,500 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map