2 Joyce St Townsend, MA 01474
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Joyce St, Townsend, MA 01474 and is currently estimated at $481,600, approximately $251 per square foot. 2 Joyce St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1972
Bought by
Adamik Nelson R and Adamik Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamik Nelson R | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $410,500 | $90,900 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $402,400 | $90,900 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $350,200 | $78,500 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $316,000 | $71,900 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $5,301 | $289,200 | $71,100 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $272,900 | $64,500 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $4,991 | $258,200 | $64,500 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $235,000 | $57,900 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $225,700 | $60,800 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $214,900 | $60,800 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $208,100 | $67,400 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $191,400 | $63,200 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map