2 Kaskaskia Ave Mascoutah, IL 62258
Estimated Value: $145,882 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Kaskaskia Ave, Mascoutah, IL 62258 and is currently estimated at $183,971, approximately $146 per square foot. 2 Kaskaskia Ave is a home with nearby schools including Freeburg Elementary School and Freeburg Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1990
Bought by
Schmitz Richard and Schmitz Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Richard | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,844 | $44,065 | $3,314 | $40,751 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $35,468 | $3,018 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $31,953 | $2,719 | $29,234 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $30,298 | $2,578 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $31,306 | $2,663 | $28,643 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $30,483 | $2,502 | $27,981 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $31,448 | $2,581 | $28,867 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $30,831 | $2,530 | $28,301 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $31,304 | $2,569 | $28,735 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $31,031 | $2,645 | $28,386 |
| 2013 | $2,875 | $32,355 | $2,758 | $29,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map