2 Kettering Ln Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Kettering Ln, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $461,490, approximately $283 per square foot. 2 Kettering Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Jaje Alice M
Bought by
Alice M Jaje Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice M Jaje Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $35,000 | $6,125 | $28,875 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $35,000 | $6,125 | $28,875 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $35,000 | $6,125 | $28,875 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $28,445 | $5,390 | $23,055 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $28,445 | $5,390 | $23,055 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $28,445 | $5,390 | $23,055 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $30,333 | $5,390 | $24,943 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $30,333 | $5,390 | $24,943 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $30,333 | $5,390 | $24,943 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $25,697 | $4,410 | $21,287 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $25,697 | $4,410 | $21,287 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $25,697 | $4,410 | $21,287 |
| 2013 | $3,763 | $27,549 | $4,410 | $23,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map