Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Blanchard
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(908) 432-0318
133 in this area
219 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,548,123
Best Value in Basking Ridge! This stately four bedroom colonial offers four full baths, a finished walk out basement and a three-car garage; all set on a full acre in a cul-de-sac location. Proudly offered by original owners. Over 4000 square feet of living space including a lovely four-season sun room, a first floor library and two upper level lofts. All unique features that enhance this traditional floor plan. Two patios and a deck offer many options for outside entertaining or winding down after a long week.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Angela M | $925,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costello Angela M | $740,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Sold | $925,000 | -4.5% | -- |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $969,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,887 | $1,310,400 | $427,900 | $882,500 |
| 2024 | $20,163 | $1,174,100 | $389,900 | $784,200 |
| 2023 | $20,163 | $1,069,100 | $389,900 | $679,200 |
| 2022 | $20,339 | $1,011,400 | $375,600 | $635,800 |
| 2021 | $19,866 | $941,500 | $370,900 | $570,600 |
| 2020 | $19,317 | $922,500 | $351,900 | $570,600 |
| 2019 | $20,017 | $984,100 | $371,100 | $613,000 |
| 2018 | $19,888 | $991,900 | $380,600 | $611,300 |
| 2017 | $19,729 | $991,900 | $375,800 | $616,100 |
| 2016 | $19,461 | $997,500 | $375,800 | $621,700 |
| 2015 | $19,769 | $1,031,800 | $380,600 | $651,200 |
| 2014 | $19,692 | $1,018,200 | $380,600 | $637,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Blanchard
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(908) 432-0318
133 in this area
219 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ellen Latteri
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(201) 412-9316
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3552563
APN: 02-09001-0000-00117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.