2 Kingston Dr Canyon, TX 79015
Estimated payment $2,734/month
Highlights
- 0.88 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Canyon Intermediate School Rated A
- Cul-De-Sac
- Surveillance System
About This Home
Located in the desirable Canyon Springs addition, this beautifully finished 4 bedrom, 2- full bath home sits on a rare .88-acre corner lot in the neighborhood. The open-concept kitchen features a gas stove & flows seamlessly into the spacious living area, making it perfect for entertaining & everyday living. A generously sized dining area provides additional space for gatherings. The isolated primary suite offers privacy and comfort. The backyard is fully fenced all the way to the back of the property, giving you plenty of room to enjoy the great outdoors. An additional fenced-off area in the backyard with artificial grass creates endless possibilities such as a putting green, kid's play area, pet space, etc. Topping it off, the house has a 3 car garage, making it an ideal home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Zoning described as 0900 - All of Canyon in City Limits
HOA Fees
- $42 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,904 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- $375 HOA Transfer Fee
- Spring Canyon Master Association, Phone Number (806) 584-4145
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 260577
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $388,036 | $55,000 | $333,036 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $385,165 | $55,000 | $330,165 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $372,124 | $55,000 | $317,124 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $184,329 | $55,000 | $129,329 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $398,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $336,960 | New Conventional |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-3969
APN: R-073-1960-1035
- 8100 W Country Club Rd
- 1 Gimball Dr
- 5 Kessler Dr
- 2 Danridge Dr
- 6 Danridge Dr
- 32 Buckston Dr
- 31 Antietam Dr
- 47 Antietam Dr
- 106 Bullrush Dr
- 103 Bullrush Dr
- 8 Riverview Dr
- 105 Bullrush Dr
- 107 Bullrush Dr
- 4 Ranger Dr
- 105 Cameo Ln
- 108 Cameo Ln
- 103 Cameo Ln
- 19 Spring Canyon Pkwy
- 7 Riverview Dr
- 308 Country Club Dr
- 33 Living Way Ln
- 10 Cottonwood Ln
- 24 Creekside Ln
- 1901 N 2nd Ave
- 500 4th Ave Unit 4
- 500 4th Ave Unit 22
- 500 4th Ave Unit 21
- 500 4th Ave Unit 8
- 500 4th Ave Unit 1
- 2011 5th Ave
- 2400 4th Ave
- 203 27th St Unit E
- 203 27th St Unit D
- 211 27th St
- 203 28th St
- 2612 5th Ave
- 707 4th St
- 10474 Tierra Santa Dr Unit F
- 10524 Tierra Santa Dr
- 10474 Tierra Santa Dr