NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Kingsview St Unit 2 Perrysburg, OH 43551

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $239,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,395 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $157,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,672 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Well maintained condo with two bedrooms, two baths, and a spacious office in the beautiful Three Meadows neighborhood. Highlights include a large basement, two car garage and a large private patio. The property is close to parks, shopping, and top ranked schools. Another benefit is the ease of access to all major interstates. New furnace, stove, dishwasher and microwave.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glen Whitten

Ohio Property Group, LLC License #2002023149 Listed on: 08/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Sheerin

Key Realty LTD License #2005000107

Key Realty LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,395 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Q61-400-040304048210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size: 95,777
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904102342668366000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904102342880520000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2019-10-04
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Glass Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1395.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2520.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perrysburg

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: Q61-400-040304048210

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Perrysburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2019
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.81%
Current Estimated Value
$225,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,809
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Bought by
Yonker Robert D and Magers Rebecca R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,997
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$42,510

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-8.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
King Glen E and Lytle Barbara
Bought by
Lytle Barbara and King Glen E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stein William L $157,000 None Available
Yonker Robert D $58,900 None Available
Magers Rebecca $114,000 Attorney
Lytle Barbara -- None Available
Oakley Richard L $84,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stein William L $125,600
Open Yonker Robert D $308,000
Previous Owner Magers Rebecca $102,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $157,000 -1.8% $113 / Sq Ft
09/02/2019 09/02/19 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Sale $159,900 +40.3% $115 / Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold $114,000 -4.6% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Price Changed $119,500 -4.4% $86 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Sale $125,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $125,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,107 $55,895 $7,000 $48,895
2024 $3,244 $55,895 $7,000 $48,895
2023 $3,244 $55,900 $7,000 $48,900
2021 $3,097 $49,110 $7,000 $42,110
2020 $3,080 $49,110 $7,000 $42,110
2019 $2,536 $38,400 $7,000 $31,400
2018 $2,260 $38,400 $7,000 $31,400
2017 $2,392 $38,400 $7,000 $31,400
2016 $2,178 $35,600 $6,300 $29,300
2015 $2,178 $35,600 $6,300 $29,300
2014 $2,198 $35,600 $6,300 $29,300
2013 $2,497 $39,550 $7,000 $32,550

MLS Number: 6044095

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: Q61-400-040304048210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.